Results

SCOREBOARD

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Portugal
   
Hungary
6168

Austria
   
Estonia
7355
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Romania
   
Netherlands
5847

Israel
   
Switzerland
9162
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

England
   
Georgia
8052

Czech Republic
   
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8275
Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Norway
   
Luxembourg
5262
Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Bulgaria
   
Belarus
7067
Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Ireland
   
Slovak Republic
3941
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Portugal
   
Estonia
6054
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary
   
Austria
6057
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Netherlands
   
Switzerland
6568
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Romania
   
Israel
7087
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Georgia
   
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8664
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

England
   
Czech Republic
5872
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Finland
   
Slovenia
9662



STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Jacob Larsen

DEN

NameAvg.
1.Larsen, J. 20.0
2.Dedovic, N. 19.9
3.Polite, A. 18.4
4.Valge, R. 18.2
5.Dimitrijevikj, N. 17.8

Anthony Polite

SUI

NameAvg.
1.Polite, A. 12.3
2.Larsen, J. 12.1
3.Isiani, W. 12.1
4.Soodla, M. 10.7
5.Monteiro , R. 10.6

Tamir Blatt

ISR

NameAvg.
1.Blatt, T. 7.5
2.Bruining, M. 4.4
3.Käbin, N. 4.3
4.Baric, N. 4.3
5.Oliveira, P. 4.2

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Portugal   Hungary
6168
22-18   6-23   17-10   16-17  
Austria   Estonia
7355
15-9   28-14   13-12   17-20  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Romania   Netherlands
5847
14-14   15-11   8-15   21-7  
Israel   Switzerland
9162
19-15   29-19   21-9   22-19  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

England   Georgia
8052
14-10   26-14   22-14   18-14  
Czech Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8275
22-19   18-17   19-15   23-24  

Semi-Finals

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
7062
23-7   8-18   15-16   24-21  
Finland   Denmark
5687
13-26   10-19   15-18   18-24  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Norway   Luxembourg
5262
19-19   8-15   18-8   7-20  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Bulgaria   Belarus
7067
9-18   19-18   20-19   22-12  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Ireland   Slovak Republic
3941
4-13   7-12   15-3   13-13  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Portugal   Estonia
6054
13-21   16-11   10-15   21-7  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary   Austria
6057
21-20   14-13   12-14   13-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Switzerland
6568
23-15   11-25   15-15   16-13  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Romania   Israel
7087
13-17   16-22   19-32   22-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Georgia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8664
22-9   17-22   29-14   18-19  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

England   Czech Republic
5872
14-20   21-20   9-18   14-14  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Finland   Slovenia
9662
26-12   25-25   20-14   25-11  

Final

Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7269
24-11   14-17   18-18   16-23  

MORE NEWS

13.08.2013
Day Five Wrap
Slovenia, Denmark and Georgia all won their respective Monday encounters and clinched a spot in the quarter-final round of the U16 European Championship Division B, in Sarajevo.
11.08.2013
Day Four Wrap
Finland, the Czech Republic and tournament hosts Bosnia and Herzegovina all registered victories on Sunday which secured them a spot in the quarter-finals of the U16 European Championship Division B in Sarajevo.
10.08.2013
Day Three Wrap
Hosts Bosnia and Herzegovina clinched a thrilling victory and England became the first team to qualify to the quarter-finals on the third day of action at the U16 European Championship Division B, in Sarajevo.
Day Two Wrap 10.08.2013
Day One wrap08.08.2013
Greece Earn Gold In TBF U16 Tourney11.02.2013
Favourites Make Semis In U16 Tourney08.02.2013
Serbia, Greece Stay Perfect In Turkey06.02.2013
Turkey U16 Tourney A European Affair05.02.2013
Three Europeans Impress Early In Turkey04.02.2013
U16 Tournament Tips Off In Turkey01.02.2013
Youth Events Draw Completed08.12.2012
2013 Youth Championship Venues Decided30.11.2012
Belgium Win Title, Swedes Promoted29.07.2012
MVP Hakanson Leads All Tournament Team29.07.2012

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagDenmark
2.flagBosnia and Herzegovina
3.flagFinland
4.flagSlovenia
5.flagCzech Republic
6.flagEngland
7.flagGeorgia
8.flagF.Y.R. of Macedonia
9.flagIsrael
10.flagRomania
11.flagSwitzerland
12.flagNetherlands
13.flagHungary
14.flagAustria
15.flagPortugal
16.flagEstonia
17.flagSlovak Republic
18.flagIreland
19.flagBulgaria
20.flagBelarus
21.flagLuxembourg
22.flagNorway

PHOTO GALLERY

I Feel SloveniamoltenHeringOvakoOAZASunce