SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0244/1916
2. Turkey32/1213/1965
3. Lithuania31/2224/2324
4. Finland30/3174/2363
Serbia   Finland
7955
8-8   29-18   31-14   11-15  
Turkey   Lithuania
7668
27-23   15-17   13-18   21-10  
Finland   Turkey
6174
11-18   11-17   19-23   20-16  
Lithuania   Serbia
7398
25-36   16-18   15-23   17-21  
Finland   Lithuania
5883
19-13   11-29   15-19   13-22  
Turkey   Serbia
6367
9-18   19-23   15-10   20-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia33/0221/1846
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1176/1785
3. Croatia31/2182/2004
4. Greece30/3169/1863
Croatia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6465
15-21   16-19   20-8   13-17  
Greece   Latvia
6774
14-16   21-19   19-23   13-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Greece
5651
20-13   5-18   18-8   13-12  
Latvia   Croatia
8462
24-14   25-14   17-14   18-20  
Greece   Croatia
5156
12-8   17-22   13-13   9-13  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
5563
12-13   16-19   12-17   15-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0236/1336
2. Germany32/1218/1785
3. Poland31/2169/2094
4. Denmark30/3139/2423
Germany   Poland
7260
23-15   16-16   12-14   21-15  
France   Denmark
8733
27-11   17-11   28-3   15-8  
Denmark   Germany
4887
12-22   13-20   8-24   15-21  
Poland   France
4179
12-23   8-12   8-28   13-16  
Denmark   Poland
5868
14-17   16-17   11-21   17-13  
Germany   France
5970
25-22   10-24   14-12   10-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0222/1216
2. Spain31/2201/1934
3. Russia31/2178/2014
4. Ukraine31/2141/2274
Italy   Russia
6641
10-4   10-15   27-9   19-13  
Spain   Ukraine
8146
21-12   15-15   22-9   23-10  
Ukraine   Italy
2785
8-21   3-23   11-23   5-18  
Russia   Spain
7667
22-14   16-14   23-17   15-22  
Italy   Spain
7153
22-15   14-15   17-13   18-10  
Ukraine   Russia
6861
19-15   17-11   13-17   19-18  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia55/0381/30010
2. Turkey54/1382/3089
3. Latvia52/3315/3287
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina52/3315/3817
5. Croatia51/4329/3666
6. Lithuania51/4364/4036
Croatia   Serbia
6168
17-22   14-14   21-17   9-15  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Turkey
5485
16-19   12-16   14-16   12-34  
Lithuania   Latvia
7971
16-18   23-11   21-24   19-18  
Serbia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8952
27-9   23-15   19-14   20-14  
Croatia   Lithuania
6964
15-13   20-20   15-22   19-9  
Turkey   Latvia
7346
22-6   19-7   16-17   16-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Lithuania
8980
23-27   24-19   17-18   25-16  
Turkey   Croatia
8573
15-16   21-22   18-25   31-10  
Latvia   Serbia
5159
13-20   12-9   10-18   16-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France55/0380/26210
2. Germany54/1345/3219
3. Italy53/2351/3008
4. Spain51/4322/3526
5. Russia51/4295/3686
6. Poland51/4302/3926
Spain   Germany
6882
18-20   13-14   20-24   17-24  
Russia   France
4483
8-23   13-18   11-25   12-17  
Poland   Italy
5985
8-26   13-21   16-20   22-18  
France   Spain
6956
13-10   23-21   16-5   17-20  
Russia   Poland
7888
18-24   20-13   17-31   23-20  
Germany   Italy
6867
23-14   19-13   13-22   13-18  
Italy   France
6279
16-27   18-15   16-11   12-26  
Germany   Russia
6456
17-14   12-17   14-17   21-8  
Spain   Poland
7854
27-15   13-7   18-19   20-13  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0192/1746
2. Greece32/1220/1845
3. Ukraine31/2206/2124
4. Denmark30/3176/2243
Finland   Ukraine
7167
20-12   12-21   15-9   24-25  
Greece   Denmark
9355
24-14   18-6   23-16   28-19  
Denmark   Finland
6169
14-16   24-22   16-12   7-19  
Ukraine   Greece
7781
13-16   24-22   19-11   14-21   7-11  
Finland   Greece
5246
7-12   16-9   9-13   20-12  
Denmark   Ukraine
6062
10-20   22-21   14-8   14-13  

Quarter-Finals

Turkey   Italy
8273
19-15   23-8   17-30   23-20  
France   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8252
19-23   24-12   15-9   24-8  
Serbia   Spain
6478
10-21   27-10   9-29   18-18  
Germany   Latvia
3953
11-11   11-15   4-17   13-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Lithuania   Denmark
8862
30-19   14-7   22-21   22-15  
Russia   Finland
7261
14-12   19-15   20-15   19-19  
Poland   Greece
4266
11-17   8-18   11-19   12-12  
Croatia   Ukraine
7549
25-15   20-13   13-13   17-8  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Denmark   Finland
5362
15-21   13-18   12-12   13-11  
Ukraine   Poland
6256
15-17   21-15   12-17   14-7  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Lithuania   Russia
7866
23-21   10-15   26-12   19-18  
Croatia   Greece
6064
21-10   7-20   12-15   20-19  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Italy
6686
17-25   21-24   13-17   15-20  
Serbia   Germany
7368
20-21   13-17   21-17   19-13  

Semi-Final

France   Turkey
7865
24-14   19-15   25-18   10-18  
Spain   Latvia
7181
20-20   18-26   21-19   12-16  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Denmark   Poland
5469
7-22   16-20   17-13   14-14  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Finland   Ukraine
6661
19-7   23-18   7-17   5-12   12-7  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Russia   Croatia
6469
11-18   11-14   21-15   21-22  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Lithuania   Greece
6877
10-11   18-23   19-16   21-27  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
11069
20-13   32-24   32-9   26-23  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Serbia   Italy
6672
24-20   15-20   11-14   16-18  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Spain   Turkey
7773
21-16   20-26   13-17   23-14  

Final

Latvia   France
5378
12-14   10-11   21-26   10-27  
Sponsor strip U16 Men 2014