Results

SCOREBOARD

Quarter-Finals

Team(E/1)
   
Team(F/4)
28.08.2014 13:30

Team(F/2)
   
Team(E/3)
28.08.2014 15:45

Team(E/2)
   
Team(F/3)
28.08.2014 18:00

Team(F/1)
   
Team(E/4)
28.08.2014 20:15
Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Team(53/1)
   
Team(G/4)
28.08.2014 13:30

Team(56/1)
   
Team(G/1)
28.08.2014 15:45

Team(55/1)
   
Team(G/2)
28.08.2014 18:00

Team(54/1)
   
Team(G/3)
28.08.2014 20:15
Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Loser of (53)
   
Loser of (56)
29.08.2014 13:30

Loser of (54)
   
Loser of (55)
29.08.2014 15:45
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Winner of (53)
   
Winner of (56)
29.08.2014 18:00

Winner of (54)
   
Winner of (55)
29.08.2014 20:15
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Loser of (49)
   
Loser of (52)
29.08.2014 13:30

Loser of (50)
   
Loser of (51)
29.08.2014 15:45
Semi-Final

Winner of (49)
   
Winner of (52)
29.08.2014 18:00

Winner of (50)
   
Winner of (51)
29.08.2014 20:15
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (57)
   
Loser of (58)
30.08.2014 13:30
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (57)
   
Winner of (58)
30.08.2014 15:45
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (59)
   
Loser of (60)
30.08.2014 18:00
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (59)
   
Winner of (60)
30.08.2014 20:15
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (61)
   
Loser of (62)
30.08.2014 13:30
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (61)
   
Winner of (62)
30.08.2014 15:45
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (63)
   
Loser of (64)
30.08.2014 18:00
Final

Winner of (63)
   
Winner of (64)
30.08.2014 20:15



STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Tadas Sedekerskis

LTU

NameAvg.
1.Sedekerskis, T. 21.7
2.Musa, D. 19.7
3.Trostin, D. 17.7
4.Kurucs, R. 17.0
5.Mushidi, K. 16.7

Rokas Gadiliauskas

LTU

NameAvg.
1.Gadiliauskas, R. 14.0
2.Christidis, V. 12.0
3.Berg, S. 10.0
4.Blumbergs, R. 9.3
5.Olinde, L. 8.7

Ömer Al

TUR

NameAvg.
1.Al, Ö. 4.3
2.Skoufis, A. 4.3
3.Kalajzic, M. 4.3
4.Nesic, B. 4.0
5.Sedekerskis, T. 4.0

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0244/1916
2. Turkey32/1213/1965
3. Lithuania31/2224/2324
4. Finland30/3174/2363
Serbia   Finland
7955
8-8   29-18   31-14   11-15  
Turkey   Lithuania
7668
27-23   15-17   13-18   21-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia33/0221/1846
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1176/1785
3. Croatia31/2182/2004
4. Greece30/3169/1863
Croatia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6465
15-21   16-19   20-8   13-17  
Greece   Latvia
6774
14-16   21-19   19-23   13-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0236/1336
2. Germany32/1218/1785
3. Poland31/2169/2094
4. Denmark30/3139/2423
Germany   Poland
7260
23-15   16-16   12-14   21-15  
France   Denmark
8733
27-11   17-11   28-3   15-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0222/1216
2. Spain31/2201/1934
3. Russia31/2178/2014
4. Ukraine31/2141/2274
Italy   Russia
6641
10-4   10-15   27-9   19-13  
Spain   Ukraine
8146
21-12   15-15   22-9   23-10  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia22/0147/1174
2. Serbia22/0165/1364
3. Turkey21/1139/1353
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina21/1120/1273
5. Croatia20/2126/1492
6. Lithuania20/2141/1742
Croatia   Serbia
24.08.2014 15:45
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Turkey
24.08.2014 18:00
Lithuania   Latvia
24.08.2014 20:15
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France22/0149/1004
2. Italy22/0137/944
3. Germany21/1131/1303
4. Russia21/1117/1333
5. Spain20/2120/1472
6. Poland20/2101/1512
Spain   Germany
24.08.2014 15:45
Russia   France
24.08.2014 18:00
Poland   Italy
24.08.2014 20:15

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland00/00/00
2. Greece00/00/00
3. Denmark00/00/00
4. Ukraine00/00/00
Finland   Ukraine
24.08.2014 16:15
Greece   Denmark
24.08.2014 18:30

Quarter-Finals

Team(E/1)   Team(F/4)
28.08.2014 13:30
Team(F/2)   Team(E/3)
28.08.2014 15:45
Team(E/2)   Team(F/3)
28.08.2014 18:00
Team(F/1)   Team(E/4)
28.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Team(53/1)   Team(G/4)
28.08.2014 13:30
Team(56/1)   Team(G/1)
28.08.2014 15:45
Team(55/1)   Team(G/2)
28.08.2014 18:00
Team(54/1)   Team(G/3)
28.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Loser of (53)   Loser of (56)
29.08.2014 13:30
Loser of (54)   Loser of (55)
29.08.2014 15:45

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Winner of (53)   Winner of (56)
29.08.2014 18:00
Winner of (54)   Winner of (55)
29.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Loser of (49)   Loser of (52)
29.08.2014 13:30
Loser of (50)   Loser of (51)
29.08.2014 15:45

Semi-Final

Winner of (49)   Winner of (52)
29.08.2014 18:00
Winner of (50)   Winner of (51)
29.08.2014 20:15

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (57)   Loser of (58)
30.08.2014 13:30

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (57)   Winner of (58)
30.08.2014 15:45

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (59)   Loser of (60)
30.08.2014 18:00

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (59)   Winner of (60)
30.08.2014 20:15

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (61)   Loser of (62)
30.08.2014 13:30

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (61)   Winner of (62)
30.08.2014 15:45

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (63)   Loser of (64)
30.08.2014 18:00

Final

Winner of (63)   Winner of (64)
30.08.2014 20:15

Headlines

22.08.2014
Highlights: Serbia v Turkey
Turkey fought back with determination but it was ultimately to no avail as Serbia, powered by Aleksandar Aranitovic's 26 points, held on for the 67-63 Group A win.
22.08.2014
Three-Way Tie Eliminates Ukraine
Ukraine were knocked out of the U16 European Championship in the First Round despite beating Russia 68-61 in their final Group D game in Grobina on Friday.
22.08.2014
Highlights: BIH v LAT
The home fans in Ogre kept the smiles on their faces for another day at the U16 European Championship, with Latvia taking their unbeaten run to three games, beating Bosnia and Herzegovina 63-55.
Latvia Stay Perfect22.08.2014
France Top Group C22.08.2014
Highlights: Finland v Lithuania22.08.2014
Lithuania Leave Finland Behind22.08.2014
Italy Heap Pressure On Spain22.08.2014
Highlights: Greece v Croatia22.08.2014
Croatia Clinch Second Round Spot22.08.2014

Advertisement

Advertisement

PHOTO GALLERY

Sponsor strip U16 Men 2014