STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Edon Maxhuni

FIN

NameAvg.
1.Maxhuni, E. 20.0
2.Kalajzic, M. 19.0
3.Musa, D. 18.0
4.Tchouaffe, B. 16.0
5.Rutkowski, D. 16.0

Sylvester Berg

DEN

NameAvg.
1.Berg, S. 14.0
2.Tchouaffe, B. 10.0
3.Hartenstein, I. 9.0
4.Pietras, . 9.0
5.Sikiras, N. 8.0

Bojan Nesic

SRB

NameAvg.
1.Nesic, B. 7.0
2.Gegic, A. 6.0
3.Rutkowski, D. 5.0
4.Musa, D. 5.0
5.Vergiat, . 4.0

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia11/079/552
2. Finland10/155/791
3. Lithuania00/00/00
4. Turkey00/00/00
Serbia   Finland
7955
8-8   29-18   31-14   11-15  
Turkey   Lithuania
20.08.2014 20:15
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina11/065/642
2. Croatia10/164/651
3. Greece00/00/00
4. Latvia00/00/00
Croatia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6465
15-21   16-19   20-8   13-17  
Greece  Latvia
20.08.2014 18:00
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France11/087/332
2. Germany11/072/602
3. Poland10/160/721
4. Denmark10/133/871
Germany   Poland
7260
23-15   16-16   12-14   21-15  
France   Denmark
8733
27-11   17-11   28-3   15-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy00/00/00
2. Spain00/00/00
3. Ukraine00/00/00
4. Russia00/00/00
Italy  Russia
20.08.2014 18:00
Spain   Ukraine
20.08.2014 20:15

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(A/1)00/00/00
2. Team(A/2)00/00/00
3. Team(A/3)00/00/00
4. Team(B/1)00/00/00
5. Team(B/2)00/00/00
6. Team(B/3)00/00/00
Team(B/2)   Team(A/2)
24.08.2014 15:45
Team(B/3)   Team(A/1)
24.08.2014 18:00
Team(A/3)   Team(B/1)
24.08.2014 20:15
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(C/1)00/00/00
2. Team(C/2)00/00/00
3. Team(C/3)00/00/00
4. Team(D/1)00/00/00
5. Team(D/2)00/00/00
6. Team(D/3)00/00/00
Team(D/2)   Team(C/2)
24.08.2014 15:45
Team(D/3)   Team(C/1)
24.08.2014 18:00
Team(C/3)   Team(D/1)
24.08.2014 20:15

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(A/4)00/00/00
2. Team(B/4)00/00/00
3. Team(C/4)00/00/00
4. Team(D/4)00/00/00
Team(A/4)   Team(D/4)
24.08.2014 16:15
Team(B/4)   Team(C/4)
24.08.2014 18:30

Quarter-Finals

Team(E/1)   Team(F/4)
28.08.2014 13:30
Team(F/2)   Team(E/3)
28.08.2014 15:45
Team(E/2)   Team(F/3)
28.08.2014 18:00
Team(F/1)   Team(E/4)
28.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Team(53/1)   Team(G/4)
28.08.2014 13:30
Team(56/1)   Team(G/1)
28.08.2014 15:45
Team(55/1)   Team(G/2)
28.08.2014 18:00
Team(54/1)   Team(G/3)
28.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Loser of (53)   Loser of (56)
29.08.2014 13:30
Loser of (54)   Loser of (55)
29.08.2014 15:45

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Winner of (53)   Winner of (56)
29.08.2014 18:00
Winner of (54)   Winner of (55)
29.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Loser of (49)   Loser of (52)
29.08.2014 13:30
Loser of (50)   Loser of (51)
29.08.2014 15:45

Semi-Final

Winner of (49)   Winner of (52)
29.08.2014 18:00
Winner of (50)   Winner of (51)
29.08.2014 20:15

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (57)   Loser of (58)
30.08.2014 13:30

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (57)   Winner of (58)
30.08.2014 15:45

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (59)   Loser of (60)
30.08.2014 18:00

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (59)   Winner of (60)
30.08.2014 20:15

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (61)   Loser of (62)
30.08.2014 13:30

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (61)   Winner of (62)
30.08.2014 15:45

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (63)   Loser of (64)
30.08.2014 18:00

Final

Winner of (63)   Winner of (64)
30.08.2014 20:15

MORE NEWS

20.08.2014
Highlights: CRO v BIH
Bosnia and Herzegovina have opened their U16 European Championship in thrilling fashion, clinging on for a one-point 65-64 victory over Croatia.
20.08.2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina Edge Thriller
Bosnia and Herzegovina recovered from a third-quarter lapse to hand Croatia a crushing 65-64 defeat in their opening game of the U16 European Championship in Ogre on Wednesday.
20.08.2014
France Flatten Denmark On Day One
Denmark were left in no doubt as to the difference between Division A and Division B as they were beaten 87-33 by France on their return to the top flight at the U16 European Championship on Wednesday.
Highlights: Serbia v Finland20.08.2014
First Day Defeat For Finland20.08.2014
Germany Grind Out Opening Victory20.08.2014
Spanish Armada Reveals 2014 Youth Plans03.04.2014
Latvia Claim Gold In Turkey U16 Tourney10.02.2014
Youth European Championships '14 Drawn01.12.2013
2014 Youth Championship Host Cities26.11.2013

Advertisement

Advertisement

PHOTO GALLERY

TOP SCORERS TODAY

Edon Maxhuni

Team: FIN

Born : 21.03.1998
Height: 1.82

NameTeamAvg.
1. Maxhuni, E. FIN20
2. Kalajzic, M. CRO19
3. Musa, D. BIH18
4. Sikiras, N. BIH16
5. Rutkowski, D. POL16
Sponsor strip U16 Men 2014